Privacy Policy

At XPETI your privacy is very important to us.

The information below is designed to inform you of what personal information we collect, why we collect such information, how we use the personal information we collect, and the choices we offer, including how to access and update information. Any reference to our “Site” includes our XPETI.com website, mobile applications and other software, and any reference to our “Services” includes our Site, services provided at our physical stores, customer service phone line and other shopping or product services offered by XPETI. Definitions contained in the Site's Terms also apply to this Privacy Policy, which is incorporated in and made a part of the Terms. Your access or use of the Site constitutes your acceptance of and agreement to this Privacy Policy.

The provisions of this Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time by XPETI When a revision is made we will revise the "last updated" date on this page. We may make additional features, functionality, offers, activities, or events available to you subject to additional or different privacy rules that we disclose in connection with those opportunities.

You should check this Privacy Policy frequently for any such changes, but in any case your continued access or use of the Site will constitute acceptance of any modifications.

The Services are not directed at children, and XPETI will not knowingly collect any personal information from any person under age 13. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete that data from our systems. 

Controller of Personal Information
Any personal information provided to, or collected by XPETI through the Services is controlled by XPETI

What We Collect
Information You Give Us
XPETI receives and stores any information you enter on the Site (for example, your address when you place an order or your email address when you subscribe to our emails or your alternate addresses if you enter them when you create an account), or provide to us in any other manner, including when you visit our stores, call our customer service line, or send us e-mail. XPETI uses the information that you provide for such purposes as shipping your order, emailing you shipment tracking information, posting your reviews, sending you direct mail, and communicating with you. Of course, you can choose not to provide such information, but then you might not be able to access or use portions of the Services.

We value your comments, feedback, testimonials, etc., which help us improve our services and products. By making such submissions to us, you assign your rights in the submissions to us as described in the "Submissions" section of our Terms.

Automated Information Collection
We may use, or permit our business partners to use, the following automated information collection technologies for the purposes described below:

Cookies: A cookie is a small file that resides on your computer, mobile phone, or other device, and allows us or our business partners to recognize your device when you return to our Site and record information about your usage of our Site.

We use cookies for five general purposes as follows:

    Essential Operational: Cookies are necessary to allow us to operate our Services. For example, they are required to help you access secure areas (such as your account pages) and to use features like our shopping basket.

    Performance and Functionality: Cookies help us enhance the performance and functionality of our Services. For example, cookies help us identify you or your device when you come back to our Service so that you do not have to login to see your shopping basket.

    Analytics, Customization and Security: We use analytics and customization cookies, including third party cookies, to gather information on how our Services are being used by our visitors and to measure how popular our marketing campaigns are. We use the data we get to help customize our Services for you and make the content you see as relevant as possible. We also use the data we collect to help identify and prevent fraud, and to track visits from our affiliates or partners.

    Targeting/advertising: Cookies help us to customize and regulate (e.g., by capping the frequency of) the advertisements you receive, provide you with tailored offers, and measure the effectiveness of our advertising. For instance, if we target an ad campaign through an online advertising network, we might use cookies on our Site to estimate how many viewers of the ad later visited our Site – and therefore, how effective the ad campaign was. Or, we might “retarget” visitors to our Site by providing them offers (whether through online display media, email or direct mail) similar to those they viewed or expressed interest in during their Site visits. See the section below titled Interest Based Advertising for more information.

    Social networking cookies: Cookies allow visitors to share our pages and content through third-party social networking websites.

Website and mobile application log files: We may make use of log files created automatically with access and use of our Services for analytics purposes.

Tracking Images: We may use tracking images (such as GIFs), which are small image files that we embed into our e-mails, to learn whether you opened or forwarded the e-mail or clicked on any of the content. This information tells us about our e-mail’s effectiveness and helps us ensure that we’re delivering information that you find interesting.

Local Storage: We use local storage (such as HTML5 or Flash) to provide you a rich web experience and to provide you with relevant content and advertising.

Other technologies: We may make use of other tracking technologies similar to the ones described above for similar purposes described above.

Third Party Servers: You may also get cookies from advertisers on the Site sent by third-party servers. This is a standard practice on most websites that include advertising. XPETI does not control, and is not responsible for, cookies from our advertisers.

Interest Based Advertising: Third parties may use cookies and other technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across different websites, including our Site. Third parties we work with may also use other “device-graphing” information in order to make inferences and connections about our customers and potential customers across various devices – such as mobile phones, tablets and browsers. (These companies may, for instance, make inferences that devices seen at a common IP address are used by common users.) Companies that we share information with may use the information we provide to them, often in combination with their existing information, to provide you with more relevant advertising tailored to your interests. We also may obtain information for this purpose from third-party websites on which our ads are served. The information our ad networks may collect on our behalf includes data about your visits to websites that serve our advertisements, such as the pages or advertisements you view and the actions you take on the websites. This data collection takes place both on our websites and on third-party websites that participate in these ad networks.

How We Use Your Personal Information
Personal information provided by you or obtained through the Services may be used by us (unless otherwise restricted by law) to, among other things:

  • Verify your identity and respond to your requests for information
  • Communicate with you by email, regular mail, telephone, or mobile devices, about products or services that may be of interest to you either from us or from other third parties;
  • Develop and deliver any newsletter or alerts;
  • Deliver catalogs, promotional flyers, and notifications of upcoming events;
  • Conduct research and analysis, including focus groups and surveys.
  • Provide you with products and/or services such as managing and shipping your orders, payments, and returns/exchanges;
  • Tailor your user experience;
  • Develop and display third-party content and advertising tailored to your interests on the Site;
  • Enforce our Terms;
  • Manage our business;
  • Prevent fraudulent transactions to protect our customers and our business, and for general security which may include protecting the security or integrity of our websites and our business.
  • Notify you of changes to our services;
  • Send you information you have requested;
  • Process entries to a competition or promotion;
  • Carry out obligations under any contract we have with you; or
  • Perform functions as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

We generally store personal information as long as reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as we determine is necessary for business records, and as required under applicable law. We may transfer your personal information from the United States to other countries or regions in connection with storage and processing of data, fulfilling your requests, and operating our business. By providing any information to us, you consent to such transfer, storage, and processing.

How We Disclose Your Information
We may share your personal information with:

  • Our affiliates, parents and subsidiaries
  • Social media sites and with our reviews provider with information you post for such purposes
  • Support services providers to assist with activities such as online marketing, email marketing, mobile marketing, analytics, web hosting, call center/chat support, payment processors, tax calculation services, data enhancement services, fraud prevention providers or shipping service providers, each of whom may perform services on our behalf.
  • Select third parties for print marketing purposes, which may include third parties whose products or services we believe you may be interested. These third parties may also share your information with others. These third parties may use your information for their own marketing purposes or the marketing purposes of others. This may include the delivery of interest-based advertising.

WE MAY SHARE YOUR INFORMATION: (1) WHEN WE BELIEVE IN GOOD FAITH THAT IT IS NECESSARY TO COMPLY WITH ANY APPLICABLE LAW, REGULATION, LEGAL PROCESS, OR GOVERNMENTAL REQUEST, SUCH AS LAWFUL REQUESTS BY PUBLIC AUTHORITIES, INCLUDING TO MEET NATIONAL SECURITY OR LAW ENFORCEMENT REQUIREMENTS; (2) IN ORDER TO INVESTIGATE, PREVENT OR TAKE ACTION REGARDING POTENTIAL ILLEGAL ACTIVITIES, SUSPECTED FRAUD, SITUATIONS INVOLVING POTENTIAL THREATS TO THE PHYSICAL SAFETY OF ANY PERSON OR SITUATIONS INVOLVING POTENTIAL VIOLATIONS OF OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS OR OTHER POLICIES; (3) TO OTHER COMPANIES AND ORGANIZATIONS FOR FRAUD PROTECTION AND RISK REDUCTION; AND (4) TO ENFORCE ANY AGREEMENT WE HAVE WITH YOU. 

 

WE MAY ALSO SHARE YOUR INFORMATION AS SPECIFICALLY PROVIDED IN OUR TERMS; AND/OR AS YOU MAY OTHERWISE AGREE.

 

IN ADDITION, IN THE EVENT XPETI TRANSFERS SOME OR ALL OF ITS ASSETS TO ANOTHER ENTITY, OR IS ACQUIRED BY A THIRD PARTY, INFORMATION WILL LIKELY BE ONE OF THE TRANSFERRED ASSETS, BUT SHOULD REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXISTING PRIVACY TERMS AS REQUIRED BY APPLICABLE LAW, STATUTE OR REGULATION.

PUBLIC FORUMS
PLEASE REMEMBER THAT INFORMATION YOU POST TO THE WEBSITE ITSELF, INCLUDING USER SUBMISSIONS, WILL BE PUBLIC INFORMATION, AVAILABLE FOR ACCESS, USE AND DISCLOSURE BY OTHER VISITORS TO THE SITE. XPETI HAS NO OBLIGATION TO MONITOR, MODERATE, SCREEN OR OTHERWISE BE RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY CONTENT POSTED BY YOU OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY TO THE SITE, OR FOR USE OR DISCLOSURE OF SUCH CONTENT. YOU SHOULD EXERCISE CAUTION WHEN DECIDING TO DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ON ANY WEBSITE.

XPETI PARTNER POLICY
FROM TIME TO TIME, XPETI MAY SEND YOU EMAIL OFFERS OR INFORMATION ON BEHALF OF XPETI PARTNERS. WHEN YOU "OPT-IN" TO RECEIVE THESE OFFERS, YOU CONSENT TO USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR SUCH EMAILS, AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO SUCH THIRD PARTY PARTNERS.

MARKETING CHOICE/OPT-OUT
WHERE PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, WE WANT TO COMMUNICATE WITH YOU ON OUR MARKETING INITIATIVES, BUT ONLY IF YOU WANT TO CONTINUE TO HEAR FROM US.

E-mail promotions: To opt out of receiving e-mail promotions that we send you: (1) select "unsubscribe" on our subscription status page and enter the requested information or follow the unsubscribe instructions in any of our promotional emails; To opt out of telephone promotions, you can tell us when we call you or you can send us a postal request. To opt out of postal mail promotions, please send us a postal request. Opting out of communication with us does not affect our communications with you via telephone or email related to your orders with us or other transactional emails.

XPETI catalogs: You may update your catalog preferences or opt out entirely by emailing us at customerservice@XPETI.com with your full name and address. Because catalogs are planned in advance, you may still receive mailings that have already been initiated when we received your request.

 

Where required by law, we obtain your prior opt-in consent at the time of data collection for the processing of (i) personal information for marketing purposes and (ii) personal information deemed sensitive pursuant to applicable law.

 

 

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

 

If you’d like to make a Do Not Sell request email us at info@xpeti.com

 

You have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the "right to opt-out").

 

We will process your Opt-Out request within 15 days and will notify third parties of your request.

XPETI may deny a request, if it is deemed fraudulent.

 

You may change your mind and opt back into personal information sales at any time by emailing us at info@xpeti.com.

 

You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your opt-out rights. We will only use personal information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with the request.

 

 

Links and Third Party Services

The Sites may contain links to other websites. We do not control, and make no representations whatsoever regarding, such other websites or the products and services offered by or through websites accessed through links on the Sites, even those with which we may have an affiliation.

 

If you visit one of our Sites and decide, for example, to purchase a product to be shipped outside of the United States, you may interface with a third party service (currently BorderFree).  Information you provide to such third party will be subject to such third party's privacy policy, terms, and conditions.  This Privacy Policy, and our responsibility, is limited to our own information collection practices.

 

We are not responsible for, and cannot always ensure, the information collection practices or privacy policies of other websites maintained by third parties, or our service providers where you submit your personal information directly to such service providers. In addition, we cannot ensure the content of the websites maintained by these third parties or our service providers, even if accessible through our websites. We urge you to read the privacy and security policies   

 

Security

The Site has reasonable security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information under XPETI's control. While we strive to protect your personal information, XPETI cannot ensure, and does not warrant, the security of any information. Communication via the Internet is not failsafe, and there is always a possibility that data may be lost, or intercepted by unauthorized parties during such transmission or after receipt by XPETI. You agree that XPETI shall have no liability whatsoever in connection with such lost or intercepted data. You also agree that, to the extent required by law, we may use your personal information in order to notify you of any unauthorized access to your personal information of which we become aware.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions or wish to register a complaint in relation to this Privacy Policy or the manner in which your personal information is used by us, please contact us by any of the following means:

 

By Mail:  XPETI

730 3rd AVE

San Bruno CA 94066

By Email:  info@xpeti.com

 

Terms Applicable to California Residents

Your California Privacy Rights.  Effective January 1, 2005, under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, if an individual who is a California resident has provided personal information to a business in connection with a business relationship that is primarily for personal, family, or household purposes, and if that business has within the immediately preceding calendar year disclosed such an individual’s personal information to a third party and knows or should have known that such third party used the information for its own direct marketing purposes, then that business is obligated to disclose in writing to such individual upon request, what personal information was shared and with whom it was shared.

 

Any request for a disclosure required under this California law should be sent to us via email at info@xpeti.com or via regular mail at:

 

730 3rd AVE

San Bruno CA 94066

 

Please note that under this law, we are not required to respond to your request more than once in a calendar year, nor are we required to respond to any request that is not sent to the email or mailing address designated above.

CCPA

The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the CCPA) provides consumers who are California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information.

You have the right to opt-out of XPETI’s sale of your personal information.

You have the right to request deletion of the personal information collected or maintained by XPETI. Please note that deleting your information will remove your purchase history from our records and we’ll be unable provide you with a record of your purchases.

You have the right to request that XPETI disclose what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell (does not apply if requested more than twice in a 12-month period), including:

  • Categories of personal information we collected about you during the preceding 12 months.
  • Categories of sources from which we collected the personal information during the preceding 12 months.
  • Business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your personal information during the preceding 12 months.
  • Categories of third parties with whom we share the personal information during the preceding 12 months.
  • Specific pieces of personal information we collected about you during the preceding 12 months.

In order to protect your information from unauthorized deletion or disclosure, we will verify your request using three pieces of Personal Information that can be verified against data previously collected from you and in our systems.

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf (your designated authorized agent), may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. We will request your name, mailing address, and email address from you in order to complete the verification process. We will also request some additional information, such as: last four digits of your credit card, last item ordered, date of last order, total dollar charge of last order, last item you returned or the name of person you have shipped to in the past. When it is not possible to match three pieces of Personal Information, we may engage a third-party verification service to avoid fraudulent or malicious intent. We will only use personal information provided to us for this purpose to verify your identity or authority to make the request. When we are not able to verify your request, we must deny the request, but will communicate the reason for such denial to you.

We will not discriminate against you because you exercised your rights under this section of the Privacy Policy.

For purposes of exercising your rights above, please note how we collected and used your personal information in the preceding 12 months:

  • We collect the following categories of personal information: Identifiers; personal information listed in the CA Customer Records statute (such as payment information), characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law; commercial information; professional or employment information; internet or other electronic network activity information; geolocation data; audio, electronic, or visual information; sensory data, such as audio and visual recordings; inferences drawn from other personal information, such as: your preferences and behaviors.
  • We disclose the following categories of personal information for a business purpose: Identifiers; personal information listed in the CA Customer Records statute (such as payment information); characteristics of protected classifications under the California or federal law; commercial information; internet of other electronic network activity information; geolocation data; inferences drawn from other personal information, such as: your preferences and behaviors.
  • We disclose personal information for a business purpose to the following categories of Service Providers: Shipping companies, printing companies, event planners and operators, data brokers, technology companies, cloud service providers, analytics companies, fraud protection and investigation companies, payment processors, credit card issuer, media companies/platforms.
  • Per the CCPA’s definition of sell, we sell the following categories of personal information in order to deliver a more personalized experience and to show you products that we think you’ll be interested in: Identifiers; commercial information; Internet or other electronic network activity; geolocation data.
  • Per the CCPA’s definition of sell, we sell personal information to the following categories of vendors: Data brokers, and media companies/platforms.

 

Right To Know

If you’d like to make a Right to Know request, email us at info@xpeti.com.

We will confirm receipt of your request within 10 days.

We will respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to an additional 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. You may make a Right to Know request up to twice in a 12-month period.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your Right to Know request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Right To Delete

If you’d like to make a Right to Delete request, email us at info@xpeti.com.

If you simply want to stop receiving emails or catalogs, please visit the Your Choices section of this Privacy Policy for more information.

You have the right to request deletion of your Personal Information that we collected or maintain, subject to certain exceptions.

Impacts of deletion include:

  • Your purchase history will no longer be accessible
  • We will not be able to look up your transactions for returns, previous gifts, or repairs
  • You will be required to provide a receipt for any future returns
  • If you have an account on XPETI.com, it will be deleted

Please note, we will continue to maintain limited information needed to comply with product recalls, fraud prevention, and other legal and business requirements.

We do have alternatives if you are unsure if deleting your personal information is the best option for you. Please feel free to email us at info@xpeti.com.

 to inquire about the following:

  • Removal from our catalog mailing list
  • Unsubscribing from or limiting emails

In order to delete your information, the following steps are required by the law:

  • You submit a request to delete, and
  • We will separately confirm with you that you want your information deleted.

If we are unable to verify a Request for Delete, your request will be treated as a request to Opt-Out of the sale of your personal information, and we will notify you.

Once we receive and confirm your deletion request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, within 45 days, unless an exception applies.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

If you’d like to make a Do Not Sell request email us at info@xpeti.com.

You have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time (the "right to opt-out").

We will process your Opt-Out request within 15 days and will notify third parties of your request.
XPETI may deny a request, if it is deemed fraudulent.

You may change your mind and opt back into personal information sales at any time by emailing us at info@xpeti.com.

You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your opt-out rights. We will only use personal information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with the request.

 

European Union Residents
If you are a resident of the European Union, shop via our international website at global.XPETI.com. We will only collect your information from non-essential cookies with your consent. We will only use the information you provide to us (ex. details you share when placing an order) for marketing purposes with your consent.

If you wish to take advantage of any of your rights related to the European Union Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), such as the Right to Erasure (otherwise known as the "Right to be Forgotten"), please email us at info@xpeti.com and we will be happy to assist you.

   

Terms Applicable to Data from E.U. Member Countries
If we collect personal information from E.U. residents in a manner subject to the General Data Protection Regulation then, in addition to the above, the following terms shall also apply to our collection, use and retention of that information:

Basis for Collection: As set out above, we collect and process personal information for which you have given your express consent at the time of collection. For example, we collect personal information when you elect to participate in one of our promotions. We also collect and process personal information in order to improve our products and services, to deliver our products and services, to perform obligations under contracts we have with you, and to comply with our own legal obligations.

Sensitive Data: We do not collect sensitive data, (as defined in General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679) for example, biometric data, health data, or data revealing racial or ethnic origin, from visitors to the Sites.

Onward Transfer: Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, we only disclose personal information to third parties who reasonably need to have access to it for the purpose of the transaction or activity for which it was originally collected or to provide Services or to perform tasks on our behalf or under our instruction. All such third parties must agree to use such personal information we provide to them only the purposes for which we have engaged them and they must either: (a) comply with the E.U.-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles or another mechanism permitted by the applicable E.U. & Swiss data protection law(s) for transfers and processing of personal information; or (b) agree to provide adequate protections for the personal information that are no less protective than those set out in this Privacy Policy. Where we have knowledge that an entity to whom we have provided personal information is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this Privacy Policy, we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to prevent, remediate or stop the use or disclosure.

Authorized Transfer: We also may disclose personal information for other purposes or to other third parties when you have consented to or requested such disclosure. Please be aware that we will disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We are not liable for appropriate onward transfers of personal information to third parties.

 

Data Processors: We may retain third parties to process or analyze personal information we collect from our Services. For example, a Site may be maintained or hosted by a third party service provider, a promotion may be administered by a sales promotion agency, and/or products may be fulfilled by a wholesaler. These suppliers and other third parties who provide services for us are contractually obligated not to use personal information about you except as we authorize.

Profiling: We may analyze personal information we have collected about you to create a profile of your interests and preferences so that we can contact you with information that is relevant to you. We may make use of additional information about you when it is available from external sources to help us do this effectively. We may also use personal information about you to detect and reduce fraud and credit risk.

Your Rights: Your rights include: (a) a right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal information about you to which you have previously given consent; (b) a right to object to processing of personal information about you for the purpose of direct marketing; and (c) a right to have any incorrect part of the personal information about you corrected or removed. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, send an email to us at info@xpeti.com.

If you request to have incorrect personal information removed, we may retain some of your personal information as necessary for the purposes of our legitimate business interests or in furtherance of public interests in accordance with applicable law. Any personal information you have shared publicly with others may continue to be publicly visible on the Sites.

You also have the right to obtain a copy of the personal information we have about you, although we reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for this depending on the nature and frequency of your request(s) and our cost to provide the information.

Questions and Complaints: If you have questions or complaints regarding this Privacy Policy or our handling of personal information about you, please contact us atinfo@xpeti.com.

Enforcement and Disputes: We commit to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information in a timely and reasonable manner. If you do not receive timely acknowledgement of your request or have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact us at info@xpeti.com.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures

The following disclosures supplement and may repeat in part disclosures made in our Privacy Policy, they are intended to comply with the CCPA.  The effective date of these disclosures is June 17th, 2020.

Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that we collect, or have collected from consumers in the 12 months prior to the Effective Date, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Service is used:

  • identifiers such as your name, alias, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number;
  • age, gender, or other protected classifications,
  • commercial information, such as purchase activity;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information;
  • geolocation data, such as the location of your device or computer;
  • audio or visual information, for example recordings of customer service phone calls;
  • professional information, for example data you may provide about your business if you are seeking tax free treatment; and
  • inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.

Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that we disclose about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the Effective Date fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act, depending on which Service is used:

  • identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address, for example if we use a third party carrier to deliver your order;
  • personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
  • your age, gender, or other protected classifications, for example if you choose to participate in a survey distributed by a survey provider;
  • commercial information, such as the details of a product or service you purchased if a third party service provider is assisting to provide that product or service to you;
  • internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our Services;
  • geolocation data, such as IP information;
  • audio or visual information, for example if a service provider reviews recordings of customer service phone calls for quality assurance purposes; and
  • professional information, for example business contact information used for a third party carrier to deliver your order.